Font Size

SCREEN

Profile

Cpanel
BahasaMelayuEnglish (UK)

History

History of Establishment

Sabah Federal Secretary's Office was established in 1963 with the duties and certain powers and has been abolished from June 1, 1982. Sabah Federal Secretary's Office was established back on May 1, 1990 following the decision of the Cabinet on 21 November 1989.

Federal Secretary of Sabah

No Name Years Served
1. En. Yap Kee Yik 1963
2. Datuk Abdul Aziz bin Ismail 16 July 1965 - 1 November 1967
3. Datuk Saad bin Walad 9 December 1967- 31 December 1973
4. Datuk Rozan bin Kuntom 1 January 1974 - 1 January 1976
5. Datuk Pawanchik bin Zainuddin 1 January 1976 - March 1982
6. Datuk Samsudin bin Osman 1 May 1990 - 1 September 1994
7. Datuk Zainuddin bin Awang Ngah 1 September 1994 - 23 March 1998
8. Datuk Alias bin Haji Ahmad 1 April 1998 - 2001
9. Dato' Haji Sulaiman bin Iberahim 1 May 2001 - November 2004
10. Datuk Amiruddin bin Hj. Abdullah 1 January 2005 - 16 September 2006
11. Datuk Ismail bin Haji Wadin 16 September 2006 - 29 July 2009
12. Datuk Muhammad Hatta bin Ab. Aziz 30 July 2009 - 19 September 2011
13. Dato' Khazali bin Haji Ahmad 17 October 2011 - 21 Jun 2012
14. Dato' Abu Bakar bin Hassan 22 Jun 2012- 01 February 2015
15. Datuk Borhan bin Dolah 04 Februari 2015 - 04 April 2017
16. Datuk Nor Rizan bin Mohd Thani 05 April 2017 - Current

 

Recognition

LRQA

Best viewed using Mozilla Firefox, Internet Explorer 8, Google Chrome

    Last Updated: 30.10.2017.
Total: 207658

Contact us

Office of Federal Secretary Sabah
Prime Minister's Department
Block A, 7th Floor, Kompleks Pentadbiran Kerajaan Persekutuan Sabah
P.O Box 2063, Jalan UMS,
88400 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah.

  • Telephone: 088-488881
  • Fax: 088-488889

Connect with us

We're on Social Networks. Follow us & get in touch.
You are here: Laman Utama Corporate Info